欢迎

亚博主页电影体验™被创造纳撒尼尔 - [R。双子座,Cinephile,Actressexual。本文中的所有材料被写入并享有版权由纳撒尼尔或成员我们的队伍如指出。

评论乐趣

50周年 - 哈尔比的THE LANDLORD (1970)

这绝对是一个故事片处女作的地狱。我希望这部电影涉及到标准。“ -thevoid99

我认为,我们需要承认这部电影的编剧,比尔·冈恩的贡献。他是一个迷人的人物在他自己的权利。的 authenticity that he brings to the film is invaluable.“ -thefilmjunkie

面试

Zainab Jah & Jayme LawsonFarewell Amor
伊丽莎希特曼从不很少
服装设计师滑稽角色
放映技师的 Irishman
词曲作者冷冻II

保持TFE强

We're looking for500。..no461 Patron Saints!如果您每天看我们,请之一。你suscription角钱作出巨大的差异。考虑...

I ♥ The Film Experience

提前致谢

What'cha寻找?
订阅

Index|Pic|Dir|演员|演员|Supp Actress|Supp Actor|Foreign|剧本|Visual|Aural|APP亚博娱乐

92nd Oscars.Oscar Contenders of 2019 (for the 2020 Ceremony) -For prediction, discussion, entertainment purposes only

AND THE NOMINEES ARE...

最佳动画片

而获得提名的有...

如何训练你的龙3
Dean DeBlois (3rd nom), Bonnie Arnold (2nd nom), Bradford Lewis (1st nomination)

Universal / DreamWorks
Feb 22nd

评论

的 further adventurs of and Toothless.的y're growing up.

我失去了我的身体
Jeremy Clapin, Marc DuPontavice (1st nomination for both)

Netflix
(Qualifying Release Only)

评论

A severed hand tries to find the body it was once attached to in this acclaimed picture.

克劳斯
Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh, Marisa Roman (1st nomination for each)

Netflix/Sergio Pablos Animation
(Qualifying Release Only)

评论

An origin story of Santa Klaus by way of a spoiled rich brat who has a change of heart as a mail man in an far off wintry outpost.

缺失的一环
Chris Butler, Ariadne Sutner (2nd nom for each), Travis Knight (3rd nom)

UA/Laika
April 12th

面试

Sir Lionel Frost discovers Big Foot.or rather "Susan" discovers him.Let the adventure begin.

玩具总动员4
Josh Cooley (2nd nom), Mark Nielsen (1st nom), Jonas Rivera (3rd nom, 1 win)

Disney/Pixar
June 21st

优胜者

评论

的 further adventures of Woody and Co.What aboutyour grow up?

Who Should win?
调查工具
Who will Win?
Who Got Stiffed?

的 most high profile snub was冷冻IIbut as we warned all the armchair pundits at home, the Academy's animation branch only has so much space for sequels.的 most they've ever nominated in a single year is 2 (this year and recently with Ralph Breaks the Internet and Incredibles 2) they're hopefully always giong to lean into more original projects to keep the art from strong.

Other films that might have been disappointed with the nominations were Abominable, Weathering With You, and Ne Zha which also had high hopes given high profiles (at least somewhere in the world).Other eligible films of note include这Magnicifent蛋糕,白娘子, and Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal.Here's a list of所有32份意见书

最佳动画短片

这是唯一的奥斯卡类别今年,每一个单一的候选人是第一个定时器。

而获得提名的有...

Dcera(女儿)
Daria Kashcheeva(对于第一次提名)
Czech Republic
15 minutes

预告片

A father daughter drama about unspoken hurts

爱发
Matthew Cherry & Karen Rupert Tolliver(对于第一次提名)
我们
7 minutes

优胜者

FULL SHORT

A father tries to do his daughter's hair

Kitbull
Rosanna Sullivan & Kathryn Hendrickson(对于第一次提名)
我们
9 minutes

FULL SHORT

an abandoned pitbull befriends a feral kitten

难忘
Bruno Collet & Jean-Francois Le Corre(对于第一次提名)
France
12 minutes

由...制成...

a painter and his wife struggle with dementia in this French short which won the top prize at 2019's Annecy Festival

妹妹
Siqi Song
(第1次提名)
China | US
8 minutes

预告片

A man reflects on his childhood with his younger sister.妹妹 was a nominee for Best Student Film at the Annie Awards in 2018.

谁应该赢?
谁会赢?
谁得到劳务费?
的 other five finalists were...他的生活不能没有宇宙,马滑雪道,介意我的心,悲伤的物理, and叔叔托马斯占天

最佳纪录片

As has become their habit, they passed on the year's biggest doc hit (Apollo 11) and went for less successful but still wildly acclaimed films.Netflix is pushing so hard in this category that one day they'll claim all five spots (sigh).

而获得提名的有...

美国工厂
Steven Bognar (2nd nom), Julia Reichert (4th nom), Jeff Reichert (1st nom)

Aug 21st
Netflix

优胜者

CCDA nominee, DOC NYC shortlist, Cinema Eye nominee,

评论

山洞
Feras法耶兹(第二NOM),Kirstine Barfod和西格丽德Dyekjaer(1 NOM两个)

10月18日
National Geographic Films

CCDA nominee, DOC NYC shortlist, Cinema Eye directing nominee

评论

民主的边缘
Petra Costa, Shane Boris, Tiago Pavan (1st nomination for each), Joanna Natasegara (3rd nom, 1 win),

June 19th
Netflix
DOC NYC shortlist

评论

对于萨玛
Waad Al Kateeb, Edward Watts (1st nom for both)

July 26th
PBS

DOC NYC shortlist, Cinema Eye Nominee

面试

Honeyland
Ljubomir Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska, Atanas Georgiev (1st nomination for all)

July 26th
Neon

CCDA nominee, DOC NYC shortlist, SUNDANCE cinematography award, Cinema Eye nominee

评论

谁应该赢?
调查服务。
谁会赢?
谁得到劳务费?
One Child Nationhad passionate fans,Apollo 11had mega box office and lots of precursors prizes,Maidenand Biggest Little Farm both had big box office,Knock Down the Househad political currency,的 Great Hackhad Netflix backing (but they can only get so many nominees in there).Other finalists were Advocate, Midnight Family, Aquarela, and The Apollo.

最佳纪录短片

而获得提名的有...

离席期间

Yi Seung-jun & Gary Kam (1st nomination for both)

South Korea
28分钟

预告片

Chronicling the disastrous emergency response to a sinking ferry.This is the first South Korean film ever nominated in a doc category.

学习滑板在战区
Carol Fysinger & Elena Andreicheva (1st nomination for both)

优胜者

UK
39 minutes

预告片

Follows Afghan girls learning to read, write, and skateboard

Life Overtakes Me

Kristine Samuelsen (2nd nom) & John Haptas (1st nomination)

Sweden | US
39 minutes

FULL SHORT

An investigation into a coma-like illness called Resignation Syndrome.Samuelson was previously nominated in this category way back in 1975

圣路易斯超人
Sami Khan & Smriti Mundhra (1st nomination for both)

我们
28分钟

预告片

在密苏里州一个政治人物的简历谁也是一个战斗的说唱歌手。

走润茶,茶
劳拉·尼克斯和科莱特Sandstedt(第一提名两者)

我们
20分钟

FULL SHORT

越南战争的幸存者重新找回自己在舞池40 yeears以后。

谁应该赢?
谁会赢?
谁得到劳务费?
的 other five finalists were...玛丽亚后,消防在天堂,糖土地,在夜色的幽灵, and跟紧。

BEST真人SHORT

而获得提名的有...

手足情谊
Meryam Joobeur(1 NOM),玛丽亚·格雷斯特金(第二NOM)

突尼斯
25分钟

预告片

一个父亲的儿子戏。儿子远行带有神秘色彩的新的妻子后返回。特金被提名去年的这个同一类别中野兽派

内夫塔足球俱乐部
伊夫·皮亚特和达米安Megherbi(1 NOM两个)

突尼斯
17分钟

FULL SHORT

村里的孩子们发现携带白色粉末的袋子一头驴。他们把袋子带回家。

邻居的窗口
马歇尔·柯里(4 NOM)

我们
20分钟

优胜者

FULL SHORT

单身母亲的生活是动摇了,当20somethings在街对面移动。这是纪录片类别的马歇尔的第一个提名之外。

莎莉亚
布赖恩·巴克利(第二NOM)和马特·勒费弗尔(第一提名)

美国(但在西班牙语)
23分钟

预告片

两个孤儿姐妹滥用在危地马拉的一家孤儿院斗争。巴克利之前提名这个类别中阿萨德在2012年

一姐
德尔菲娜杰拉德(第1提名)

比利时
16分钟

关于危险一个女孩谁提出了一个重要的电话一部惊悚片。

谁应该赢?
谁会赢?
谁得到劳务费?
的 other five finalists were...圣诞礼物,小手,米勒和儿子,难民, and有时我想,关于死亡